• Tournaments
    • 2026 Tournament
    • All Tournaments
  • Franchises
  • Hall of Fame
    • Hall of Fame Classes
    • Hall of Fame Directory
  • MLB Alumni
    • MLB Alumni by Franchise
    • MLB Alumni Directory
  • Stats
  • Photos
  • About
    • History
    • Point Stadium
    • Johnstown Old Timers
    • Ambassadors
    • Sponsors
    • Tournament Info & Rules
  • Blog
  • Locations
  • Contact
Official Site of AAABA Tournament
Official Website of the
AAABA Tournament
AAABA
Purchase Tickets
Field Locations
  • Tournaments
    • 2026 Tournament
    • All Tournaments
  • Franchises
  • Hall of Fame
    • Hall of Fame Classes
    • Hall of Fame Directory
  • MLB Alumni
    • MLB Alumni by Franchise
    • MLB Alumni Directory
  • Stats
  • Photos
  • About
    • History
    • Point Stadium
    • Johnstown Old Timers
    • Ambassadors
    • Sponsors
    • Tournament Info & Rules
  • Blog
  • Locations
  • Contact
Home / Blog / AAABA Hall of Fame is open during tournament week

AAABA Hall of Fame is open during tournament week

August 9, 2017

  • AAABA HOF corner Fydrich plaque and caps
  • AAABA HOF case with bats photos TD book
  • AAABA HOF Joe Branzell and Pete Vuckovich
  • AAABA HOF Portraits 1
  • AAABA HOF Portraits 2
  • AAABA HOF items
  • AAABA HOF photo of 1958 crowd
  • AAABA HOF corner 2
  • AAABA HOF corner 3
  • AAABA HOF case with photos
  • AAABA HOF 4 ambassadors photo
  • AAABA HOF vintage painting of Point
  • AAABA HOF Rags Scheuermann
  • AAABA HOF corner Bowman and painting and case
  • Ambassadors Photo 3

 

The AAABA Hall of Fame will be open throughout the 73rd annual AAABA Tournament.

The hall of fame is located in the brick building adjacent to the main entrance turnstiles and behind the right-field fence and bleachers at Point Stadium.

Entry is free to those attending the AAABA Tournament games.

The AAABA Hall of Fame includes portraits of all 110 inductees from 1994 through 2017.

AAABA Tournament memorabilia and other historic items are on display on the walls and in glass cases throughout the hall.

Paintings, vintage photographs, baseballs, bats, baseball caps, official tournament programs and other items may be seen in the hall.

Tags: 2017 AAABA Tournament

Follow @aaababaseball

Latest News

Johnstown Mainline Pharmacy Defeats New Orleans to Defend AAABA Tournament Championship

Aug. 09, 2026

Defending Champion Johnstown Mainline Pharmacy Advances to AAABA Title Game with 4-1 Win over Buffalo

Aug. 07, 2026

New Orleans Boosters rally past Maryland State to earn AAABA Tournament championship berth

Aug. 07, 2026

Johnstown Mainline Pharmacy Collects 17 hits, Defeats Altoona-1 to Secure Semifinal Berth

Aug. 06, 2026

P: 330-272-1751
E: aaababaseball@outlook.com

Proud sponsor of the AAABA https://1stteamadvertising.com/

Proud sponsor of the AAABA www.fnb-online.com

Proud sponsor of the AAABA https://www.ameriserv.com/

Proud sponsor of the AAABA https://www.irmc.org/

Proud sponsor of the AAABA www.1stsummit.bank

Proud sponsor of the AAABA www.att.com

Proud sponsor of the AAABA www.randysbilo.com

Proud sponsor of the AAABA www.windbercare.org

Proud sponsor of the AAABA www.visitjohnstownpa.com

Proud sponsor of the AAABA www.jwfi.com

Proud sponsor of the AAABA www.pmdiamond.com

The AAABA Tournament appreciates the in depth coverage and support of The Tribune-Democrat in Johnstown. Follow AAABA Tournament news at www.tribdem.com/sports/aaaba.

© 2026 All American Amateur Baseball Association

Site powered by MASSolutions

Site by Click Theory